Share Your Writing on Tall And True

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Tall And True websites tallandtrue.com and tallandtrue.com.au.

Tall And True (ABN 86 949 676 914) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Tall And True is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of this website which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to full Tall And True customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to a unique username and password, or your email address, or to provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tall And True takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the website, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing Tall And True, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are on this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward and will update our Privacy Policy to reflect these changes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tall And True reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please submit your request via our Contact Us page. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tall And True reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Tall And True welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please submit your request via our Contact Us page.

tallandtrue pixabay freeimages